I found the most entertaining and worth my time, I am a history buff(oon) in order the ones at the end not so much
The Post (WA post and feminism)
Darkest hour (Racist leading a scared country)
I, Tonya (White trash fighting to break through)
Operation Red Dawn (think 80's US films like Top Gun) -Chinese military propaganda hoorah
The greatest Showman (Entertainer teaching the masses what they really want)
Blockers (Sexism exposed)
DP2 (Doing the right thing)
Avengers (Doing the socialist humanitarian thang)
Ready Player One (Get out and play)
A quiet place (Never give up)
Tully (New father's err men in general can be clueless)
Red Sparrow (manipulation in action)
Traffic (damn)
Game Night (Oh just what I needed after these past movies)
The rest of them
Annihilation (I love scifi, this did not make sense)
Tomb Raider (fun, not a must see unless you want live action reminisce of your past gaming)
Death wish (ok, but no Charles Bronson)
Overboard (I think I like it better than the original) and I enjoy Goldie.)
I feel pretty (good message, fluff piece)
Breaking In (kinda dumb, didn't really care about the subjects, longtime fan of the lead actress)
12 Strong (honestly don't know what the premise of this was, kinda like an 80's throwback hoorah movie, but missed the bullseye)
Den of Thieves (forgetful, seriously I don't remember what this one was about)
Gringo (farfetched, could have been soo much smarter)
SuperTroopers 2 (Lived in Canada for 3 years, I enjoyed the moose shit out of this one, put down your brain and enjoy) Saved the best for last, eh